2018 Roster

Number Name Eligibility Position Height Weight Previous School Hometown
6 Michael Abizaid Freshman M 5'10" 175 Landon School McLean, VA
47 Aidan Christian Junior D 6'4" 225 Bellarmine / Clarkston South HS West Nyack, NY
36 Steven Ganelin Sophomore M 6'3" 185 Dickinson / Carlsbad HS Carlsbad, CA
45 Jeffery Guckert Freshman G 6'3" 250 South Jefferson HS Watertown, NY
44 Dalton Ziegler Freshman M 6'0" 175 Lewis Palmer HS Monument, CO
15 Josh Biggs Freshman D 6'0" 190 Jenks HS Tulsa, OK
0 Tommy O’Dea Freshman D 6'4" 185 New Canaan HS New Canaan, CT
16 Cole Watson Freshman A 6'0" 190 Flower Mound HS Flower Mound, TX
39 Collin Leigh Freshman M 6'0" 170 Seton Hall Prep Watchung, NJ
35 Nicolas Farnsworth Freshman D 6'1" 175 Alta HS Draper, UT
31 Oscar Cranz Freshman D 5'10" 170 Charlotte County Day School Charlotte, NC
30 Grayson Goodyear Freshman A 5'11" 180 Valor Christian HS Morrison, CO
29 Matt Fanelli Freshman M 5'9" 175 Los Alamitos HS Seal Beach, CA
28 Sean Stauder Freshman D 6'4" 195 Immaculata HS Chester, NJ
26 Zachary Johns Freshman G 5'11" 180 Coronado HS Henderson, NV
25 Jake Nutter Freshman M 5'9" 180 Zionsville HS Zionsville, IN
24 Jacob Chang Freshman M 5'7" 150 Conant HS Chicago, IL
23 Reid Lanigan Freshman M 5'10" 185 Christian Brothers HS Memphis, TN
21 Rylan Lemons Freshman D 6'3" 185 Windsor HS Greeley, CO
19 Jeremy Sartin Freshman M 5'11" 160 Centennial HS Atlanta, GA
18 Quinault Mackey Freshman A 6'0" 185 Sumner HS Bonney Lake, WA
14 Liam Cavanaugh-Fernandez Freshman M 6'2" 185 Cathedral Catholic HS Encinitas, CA
13 Steele Headden Freshman D 6'1" 195 Olympus HS Salt Lake City, UT
12 Ben Adams Freshman D 6'3" 219 Skyline HS Salt Lake City, UT
9 Jonathan Rose Freshman M 6'0" 185 Greater Atlanta Christian Atlanta, GA
7 Chris Belcher Freshman LSM 6'3" 175 Alta HS Lehi, UT
4 Bo Powell Freshman A 5'11" 170 Greater Atlanta Christian Atlanta, GA
3 Daniel Costa Junior G 6'0" 175 St. Johns / St. Anthony's HS Huntington, NY
2 Joseph Olivas Freshman A 5'10" 150 St. Mary's HS Stockton, CA
33 Devin Keefe Sophomore D 6'3" 210 Skyline HS Sandy, UT
20 Deen Anderson Junior M 6'3" 185 Southern Virginia / East HS Salt Lake City, UT
22 Nate Berger Junior D 6'3" 195 East HS Salt Lake City, UT
37 Jake Stout Junior M 5'10" 190 Utah Valley / Lone Peak HS Alpine, UT
48 Ian Elson Sophomore M 6'3" 190 Riverton HS Riverton, UT
40 Aaron Fjeldsted (C) Junior A 5'10" 165 BYU / Lone Peak HS Alpine, UT
10 Austin Porter Junior M 5'11" 155 Jordan HS Sandy, UT
32 Cameron Redmond Senior M 5'9" 150 Bountiful HS Bountiful, UT
11 Max Holmes Sophomore G 5'9" 145 Carlmont HS San Carlos, CA
17 Luke Graney Senior A 5'11" 175 Juan Diego HS Draper, UT
1 Josh Stout Sophomore A 5' 10" 165 Lone Peak HS Alpine, UT
5 Seth Neeleman (C) Sophomore D 6'4" 192 New Canaan HS New Canaan, CT
8 August Colonna (C) Senior M 6' 0" 195 Wagner / Northfield Mount Hermon Williamstown, MA
Team Photo